OFB Recruitment 2020 Apply Online 6060 Trade Apprentice Post

OFB Recruitment 2020 Apply Online 6060 Trade Apprentice Post

OFB Recruitment 2020 Apply Online 6060 Trade Apprentice Post

Name of Post : OFB Recruitment 2020 Apply Online 6060 Trade Apprentice Post, OFB Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2020 Online Form
Post Date : 06 January 2020 | 05:00 PM
Post Information : Ordinance Factory Board OFB and Other Various Factory in India Are Combined Invited to Online Application Form for the Combined Trade Apprentice in ITI and Non ITI Recruitment 2020. Those Candidate Are Waiting for the Recruitment in Ordinance Factory Can Read the Complete Details & Apply Online.

OFB Recruitment 2020 Apply Online 6060 Trade Apprentice Post

Ordinance Factory Apprentice Online Form 2020

Ordinance Factory Board (OFB) Recruitment 2020

Advt No. 1457 Short Details of Notification

WWW.FREEJOBALERT.APP

Important Dates

·      Application Begin : 10/01/2020

·      Last Date for Apply Online : 09/02/2020

·      Last Date for Pay Exam Fee : 09/02/2020

·      Exam Date : Notified Soon

Application Fee

·      General /OBC : 100/-

·      SC / ST / PH / EXs : (Exempted)

·      All Category Female : 0/- (Nil)

·      Pay Exam Fee Through Online Or Offline Fee Mode Only

Vacancy Details Total : 6060 Post
Post NameTypeTotal PostEligibilityAge Limit
Trade ApprenticeITI3487Class 10 High School with ITI NCVT Certificate15-24 as on 09/02/2020
Non ITI2219Class 10 High School with 50% Marks
Factory Wise Vacancy Details
StateFactoryGenOBCSCSTTotal
Uttar PradeshOrdnance Clothing Factory OFC Shahjahanpur158764602282
Field Gun Factory FGF Kanpur2316110555
Ordnance Equipment Factory EQF Hazratpur271210049
Ordnance Factory Kanpur155815702295
Ordnance Factory Muradnagar92483701178
Ordnance Parachute Factory OPF Kanpur92493802181
Small Arms Factory Kanpur63322404123
Madhya PradeshGun Carriage Factory GCF, Jabalpur90262436176
Grey Iron Foundry GIF, Jabalpur3605051056
Ordnance Factory, Itarsi86181824146
Ordnance Factory, Khamaria, Jabalpur5109091584
Ordnance Factory, Katni1604060430
Vehicle Factory VFJ Jabalpur4914152098
UttarakhandOrdnance Factory Dehradun5110140277
Opto Electronic Factory OEF, Dehradun102202702151
TelanganaOrdnance Factory Project OFP, Medak, Hyderabad2781182814438
ChandigarhOrdnance Cable Factory, Chandigarh261307046
MaharashtraHigh Explosive Factory HEF, Kirkee, Pune5224080892
Machine Tool Prototype Factory, Ambernath, Thane5024090891
Ordnance Factory Ambajhari, Nagpur240713331375
Ordnance Factory Ambernath, Thane72250805110
Ordnance Factory Bhandara176402218256
Ordnance Factory Bhusawal53281111103
Ordnance Factory Chanda, Chandrapur122622221227
Ordnance Factory Dehu Road, Pune160201019
Ordnance Factory Varangaon89431615163
Ammunition Factory Khadki, Pune2371114234424
West BengalGun and Shell Factory, Cossipore52232306104
Metal and Steel Factory Ishapore133525211248
Ordnance Factory Dum Dum, Kolkata2813150157
Rifle Factory Ishapore, Kolkata95373408174
Tamil NaduCordite Factory Arvankadu92503411187
Engine Factory Avadi, Chennai7631210128
Heavy Alloy Penetrator Project, Tiruchirapalli4624150489
Heavy Vehicles Factory Avadi, Chennai138725302265
Ordnance Clothing Factory Avadi, Chennai129644801242
Ordnance Factory Tiruchirapalli97463401178
OrissaOrdnance Factory Badmal, Bolangir4003041663
For Trade Wise Vacancy Details Read the Notification.
How to Fill Form

·      Ordinance Factory Board in India Trade Apprentice Recruitment for ITI and Non ITI Recruitment 2020. Candidate Can Apply Between 10/01/2020 to 09/02/2020.

·      Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in OFB India Trade Apprentice Recruitment Online Form 2020.

·      Kindly Check and College the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.

·      Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.

·      Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.

·      If Candidate Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Submit. If You have Not the Required Application Fees Your Form is Not Completed.

·      Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Some Important Links

Apply Online

Registration | Login

Download Notification

English | Hindi

Official Website

Click Here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *