Chhattisgarh PCS CGPCS Pre Online Form 2019

Chhattisgarh PCS CGPCS Pre Online Form 2019

Chhattisgarh CGPSC PCS Pre Online Form 2019

Post Name : Chhattisgarh PCS CGPCS Pre Online Form 2019, CGPSC Chhattisgarh PCS Pre Online Form 2019.
About Post : Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission CGPSC Online Are Invited Online Application Form for the State Service Prelim Examination 2019 – 2020. Those Candidates Are Interested to the Following Vacancy and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification and Apply Online.

(CGPSC) Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission
Chhattisgarh PCS CGPCS Pre Online Form 2019
State Service Prelim Exam Recruitment 2019
IMPORTANT DATES

Notification Issued : 25/11/2019

Application Start : 06/12/2019

Last Date Apply Online : 07/01/2020

Last Date Fee Payment : 07/01/2020

Online Correction : 07- 13 Jan 2020

Pre Exam Date : 09/02/2020

Main Exam Date : 17-20 June 2020

APPLICATION FEE

Gen / Other State : Rs. 400/-

OBC / SC / ST : Rs. 300/-

Correction Charge : Rs.15/-

Pay the Exam Fee through Online OR Pay Through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking OR Pay E Challan Mode.

Eligibility Criteria

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
  • More Details Please See Notification.

Age Limit

  • Age : 21-28  Year (Police)
  •  Other Max Age – 38 Year
  • Age As on 01/01/2019
Vacancy Details Total Post : 199
Post NameGenOBCSCSTPHTotal
State Civil Service07020204015
State Police Service10010204011
State Finance Service04010204011
Food Supplies & Consumer Protection Department010010002
Assistant Director / District Women & Child Development Officer00001001
Assistant Director0200102005
Child Development Project Officer0402003009
C.G. Subordinate (Account Service)060102051327
Assistant Superintendent Land Record07030306019
Nayab Tehsildar05020205014
Excise Sub Inspector02020104012
Deputy Registrar00001001
Commercial Tax Inspector07020206017
Cooperative Inspector / Cooperative Extension Officer12040410030
Assistant Jail Officer03010102007
IF You Satisfied By https://freejobalert.app/ (Website) Please Like & Share More People (Thanks).
IMPORTANT LINKS
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *