CBSE Various Post Recruitment Admit Card 2020

CBSE Various Post Recruitment Admit Card 2020

CBSE Various Post Recruitment Admit Card 2020

Name of Post : CBSE Various Post Recruitment Admit Card 2020, CBSE Various Post Admit Card 2020
Post Date : 18 January 2020 | 05:00 PM
Post Description : Central Board of Secondary Education CBSE Online Are Recently Invited to Online Application for the Post of Junior Assistant, Hindi Translator, Stenographer and Other Various Recruitment 2019. Those Candidate Are Interested to the Following Recruitment and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Details Before Apply Online.

CBSE Various Post Recruitment Admit Card 2020

Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE)

Various Post Recruitment 2019

Advt No. : CBSE/RECTT.CELL/ADVT./FA/01/2019/ Short Details of Notification

WWW.FREEJOBALERT.APP

Important Dates

·      Application Begin : 15/11/2019

·      Last Date for Apply Online : 23/12/2019

·      Fee Payment Last Date : 23/12/2019

·      Exam Date: January / February 2020

·      Admit Card Available : Notified Soon

Application Fee

·      Group A Post : 1500/-

·      Group B & C Post : 800/-

·      SC / ST / PH : 0/- (Nil)

·      All Category Female : 0/- (Exempted)

·      Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking. OR Offline Mode.

Vacancy Details Total : 357 Post

CodePost NameTotal PostAge LimitEligibility
01/19Assistant Secretary

Group A

14Max 40 YearsBachelor in Any Stream and Experience
02/19Assistant Secretary IT

Group A

07Max 40 YearsBE / B.Tech / M.Sc in IT / MCA and Experience
03/19Analyst IT

Group A

14Max 35 YearsBE / B.Tech / M.Sc in IT / MCA and Experience
04/19Junior Hindi Translator

Group B

08Max 30 YearsBachelor / Master in Hindi / English and Diploma / Certificate in Translation OR Experience
05/19Senior Assistant

Group C

60Max 30 YearsBachelor in Any Stream with Computer Typing @ 40 wpm and Computer Knowledge
06/19Stenographer

Group C

2518-27 YearsBachelor in Any Stream with Steno Typing 80 wpm in 10 Min. and Transcription 50 MTS (Eng.) 65 MTS (Hin.) on Computer
07/19Accountant

Group C

06Max 30 YearsBachelor Degree in Accounts / Commerce
08/19Junior Assistant

Group C

204Max 27 Years10+2 Intermediate with Computer Typing in English 35 WPM OR Hindi 30 WPM
09/19Junior Accountant

Group C

19Max 27 YearsBachelor Degree in Accounts / Commerce with One Year Experience

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Assistant Secretary080301010114
Assistant Secretary IT04010100107
Analyst IT06030203014
Junior Hindi Translator05010010108
Senior Assistant261605090460
Stenographer130602030125
Accountant02020100106
Junior Assistant8554203015204
Junior Accountant080701020119
Enrolled Candidate Can Download the Admit Card.

Important Links

Download Admit Card

Click Here

Apply Online

Click Here

Login to Complete Form

Click Here

Download Date Extended Notice

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *